News
Loading...

Award-Winning Programs in 2018

KIDZ produced by Department of New Media PTS clinches the award of Best Video Game from Asian Academy Creative Awards 2018 


2018 Award-Winning PTS Programs


Asian Academy Creative Awards
Winner Best Video Game KIDZ

Busan International Film Festival (23th Edition)
Winner  BIFF Mecenat Award Opening Closing Forgetting
Selection
A Window on Asian Cinema A Family Tour /Your Face
Wide Angle: Documentary Showcase Turning 18

Bay Area Internatioanl Children's Film Festival (10th Edition)
Selection The Chatter Group of Moms and Grandmas

Asian Film Festival in Bolgona (15th Edition)
Nomination The Last Verse

Busan International Short Film Festival (35th Edition)
Nomination I Have Nothing to Say

GREEN IMAGE FILM FESTIVAL (5th Edition)
Nomination Toxic Bees- Human Intervention
Winner Safe Passage for Sea Turtles

IAWRT Asian Women's Film Festival (14th Edition)
Selection Summer Hours

Ekotopfilm - Envirofilm 2018  (45th Edition)
Selection Toxic Bees- Human Intervention

Cambodia International Film Festival (8th Edition)
Selection The Last Verse

Asian Pop-Up Cinema
Selection The Last Verse

New York Festivals- International TV & Film Awards
Nomination Youth News @ PTS :Same-Sex Marriage --Yes or No?
Nomination Upstream
Winner Environment & Ecology Silver World Medal Toxic Bees- Human Intervention
Winner Short Film Silver World Medal Andante
Winner Childrens/Youth Silver World Medal Follow me GO No More Copycat

International Public TV Screening Conference (42ND Edition )
Selection Follow me GO No More Copycat

Newport Beach Film Festival (19th Edition)
Selection The Last Verse

Vancouver Taiwanese Film Festival
Selection The Last Verse

Beeston Film Festival
Selection Father

Festival international Signes de Nuit (16th Edition)
Winner A SPECIAL MENTION for the THE SIGNS AWARD I Have Nothing to Say

Singapore Chinese Film Festival
Selection The Last Verse

Kyiv International Short Film Festival
Selection I Have Nothing to Say

Berlin International Film Festival
Selection 14 Apples

SEOUL International Women's Film Festival
Selection New Currents Body Talk

Sheffield Doc/Fest
Selection Doc/Love Turning 18

CINE Golden Eagle Awards for Professional Media
Selection The Long Goodbye

Busan International Kids and Youth Film Festival (13th Edition)
Winner The Secret of Candy Factory

New York Asian Film Festival (17th Edition)
Selection The Last Verse

Asian Film Festival of Dallas (17th Edition)
Selection The Last Verse
Deauville Green Awards 2018 (7th Edition)
Winner Toxic Bees- Human Intervention

Odense International Film Festival
Selection Iphigenia's Night

Asian Film Festival in Bolgona(15th Edition)
Winner The Last Verse

Asian American International Film Festival (41st Edition)
Selection Iphigenia's Night
Selection I Have Nothing to Say

Taiwan Film Festival (1st Edition)
Winner Iphigenia's Night

International Documentary and Short Film Festival – Dokufest (17th Edition)
Selection TerraNullius or: How to Be a Nationalist
Selection 62 Years and 6500 Miles Between

Court Métrange- International Fantastic And Etrange Short Film Festival (15th Edition)
Selection Iphigenia's Night

International Film Festival on Organic Farming
Selection Toxic Bees- Human Intervention

Science Film Festival 2018
Selection Toxic Bees- Human Intervention

Locarno Festival (71st Edition)
Selection A Family Tour

EBS International Documentary Film Festival(15th Edition)
Selection 14 Apples

San Diego International Kids' Film Festival
Selection Sweet Childhood/ Dragons of Maritten/ A Puppy's Fantasy

Montreal World Film Festival
Selection Ping Pong

AESTHETICA Short Film Festival, ASFF
Selection Iphigenia's Night

Ulju Mountain Film Festival
Selection 32KM-60 Years

InDPanda International Film Festival(14th Edition)
Selection 32KM-60 Years/Iphigenia's Night/Andante

Festival international du film de Nancyc
Selection The Chrysalis

DYTIATKO International Children’s Television Festival (10th Edition)
Selection Sweet Childhood/ Dragons of Maritten

International Documentary and Short Film Festival of Kerala (11th Edition)
Winner Second Best Long Documentary Award An Engineered Dream

VENICE FILM FESTIVAL (75th Edition)
Selection Your Face

Chinese Documentary Festival (11th Edition)
First Prize Shorts Funeral Video

Bohemian Film Festival(1st Edition)
Selection Toxic Bees- Human Intervention

REC Filmfestival Berlin (27th Edition)
Winner Hi~Siri! Oh No~ It’s Mom
Selection Dragons of Maritten

New York Film Festival(56th Edition)
Selection A Family Tour/ Your Face

Doclisboa
Selection Goodnight & Goodbye
Chicago International Children's Film Festival (35th Edition)
Selection Follow Me Go! No more Copycat

Japan Prize
Selection Happy Together

Cinekid
Selection Fruity Pie Dancing Time

GNG Green Earth Film Festival (6th Edition)
SelectionToxic Bees- Human Intervention

Hong Kong Asian Film Festival (15th Edition)
Selection A Family Tour


Jogja-NETPAC Asian Film Festival (JAFF)
Selection Asian Feature Goodnight & Goodbye

Festival Film Dokumenter (FFD)
Selection Goodnight & Goodbye

Children’s Film Festival Seattle (14th Edition)
Selection SWEET CHILDHOOD/DRAGONS OF MARITTEN


FILMeX
Selection A Family Tour

Bay Area International Children's Film Festival(11th Edition)
Selection DRAGONS OF MARITTEN

Singapore International Film Festival(29th Edition)
Selection Turning 18

DGA Student Film Awards(24th Edition)
Winner DGA Student Film Awards Tail End of the Year

Sydney International Festival of Films By Children
Winner SWEET CHILDHOOD

Mostra International Cinema Education(7th Edition)
Winner The Secret of Candy Factory

CinemAsia Film Festival
Selection Turning 18


Asian Academy Creative Awards
Nomination 
Best Drama Wake Up Season 2
Best Children’s Program Follow Me Go Little Backpackers: A Trip to World Heritage Sites




Share on Google Plus

About Public Television Service Foundation

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment